2019

EWO ... what is this?

The abbreviation EWO stands for ErstiWochen-Organisation. This year, the EWO consists of a team of 31 people who have been working on the planning since April.

The ErstiWochen-Orga 2019

Management

leitung@erstiwoche.de

Elisabeth Eckel

electrical engineering and information technology
Enrolled 2014

Janek Fehlbier

technical cybernetics and systems theory
Enrolled 2014

Luise Hötzel

industrial engineering
Enrolled 2014

Merchandise

ausstattung@erstiwoche.de

Lea Luisa Berg

biomedical engineering
Enrolled 2017

Anica Seufert

industrial engineering
Enrolled 2015

Olivia Gerhard

biomedical engineering
Enrolled 2017

ErstiGameNight

gamenight@erstiwoche.de

Nicolas Schulz

mathematics
Enrolled 2017

Friederike Lange

industrial engineering
Enrolled 2014

René Hasenbein

informatics
Enrolled 2015

Katharina Röth

informatics
Enrolled 2014

Katharina Fickelscher

industrial engineering
Enrolled 2014

Anna Bernhardt

biomedical engineering
Enrolled 2014

Maike Ballmes

technical cybernetics and systems theory
Enrolled 2013

ErstiGuide

erstiguide@erstiwoche.de

Patricia Nöther

technical cybernetics and systems theory
Enrolled 2018

Martin Berthold

electrical engineering and information technology
Enrolled 2015

Lukas Eric Funk

electrical engineering and information technology
Enrolled 2015

It's missing:

Matthias Schmal

Breakfast

fruehstueck@erstiwoche.de

Kai Ehlich

industrial engineering
Enrolled 2015

Christian Tischer

industrial engineering
Enrolled 2015

Daniel Binder

mechatronics
Enrolled 2015

Martin Berthold

electrical engineering and information technology
Enrolled 2015

Christopher Oehring

informatics
Enrolled 2018

GalaNight

galanight@erstiwoche.de

Lennard Wunsch

optronic
Enrolled 2012

Anna Bernhardt

biomedical engineering
Enrolled 2014

Katharina Röth

informatics
Enrolled 2014

It's missing:

Laura Lützow

IT

it@erstiwoche.de

Beatrix Bau

media business
Enrolled 2012

Niklas Bräunlich

electrical engineering and information technology
Enrolled 2015

Lukas Eric Funk

electrical engineering and information technology
Enrolled 2015

Jasmin Reis

media business
Enrolled 2012

It's missing:

Laura Lützow

Communication

kommunikation@erstiwoche.de

Freya Anna Hartmann

media and communication sciences
Enrolled 2016

Jasmin Reis

media business
Enrolled 2012

Patricia Nöther

technical cybernetics and systems theory
Enrolled 2018

MenSAParty

Christian Tischer

industrial engineering
Enrolled 2015

Jasmin Reis

media business
Enrolled 2012

SpiTV

spi-tv@erstiwoche.de

Kathrin-Viktoria Baur

industrial engineering
Enrolled 2012

Beatrix Bau

media business
Enrolled 2012

Katharina Fickelscher

industrial engineering
Enrolled 2014

Lennard Wunsch

optronic
Enrolled 2012

Sports event

sportfest@erstiwoche.de

Martin Wolf

business informatics
Enrolled 2013

Niels Andrä

engineering informatics
Enrolled 2015

Kristina Korder

technical cybernetics and systems theory
Enrolled 2018

City Rallye/ Workshop­Day/ Association

stara@erstiwoche.de

Niels Andrä

engineering informatics
Enrolled 2015

Anica Seufert

industrial engineering
Enrolled 2015

Martin Wolf

business informatics
Enrolled 2013

Lea Luisa Berg

biomedical engineering
Enrolled 2017

Olivia Gerhard

biomedical engineering
Enrolled 2017

Technique/ Kickelhahn hiking tour

technik@erstiwoche.de

Niklas Bräunlich

electrical engineering and information technology
Enrolled 2015

Kristina Korder

technical cybernetics and systems theory
Enrolled 2018

It's missing:

Carolin Demar

Representatives

Christopher Oehring

FSR IA

Daniel Binder

FSR MB

Nicolas Schulz

FSR MN

Niklas Bräunlich

FSR EI

Freya Anna Hartmann

FSR WM